The privacy policy of Credito Victoria /  is aimed at the protection and security of personal information provided by visitors (hereinafter “Clients”) who use the Website. The personal information consists of the personal data of the users of the Website such as name and surname, contact information, telephone number, email, data of the Document number, data of the Credito Victoria where he works, number of the bank account and other personal data (hereinafter “Personal Information”).

Compliance with current laws


Credito Victoria carries out its activities in accordance with all laws and regulations of the world regarding the protection of personal information of users (Data Protection Act 1998). Finology OÜ is registered in the Estonia registry of companie that handle personal data. Credito Victoria uses reliable technical means and security tools to prevent loss, evasion, modification, theft and unauthorized access to users’ personal information.

Services and use of personal information


The Website collects financial proposals from third parties in the field of quick loans. Credito Victoria does not provide financial services on your behalf.
Credito Victoria offers users free services that are for informational purposes only, through which the potential client can find a company that offers microcredits (hereinafter “Partner”). Using our services the client must complete one or more online applications that require the introduction of personal information, including name, surname, contact information, telephone number, email address, Document number number, company data where he works , bank account number and other personal information.


The collection and use of personal information of customers are subject to this Privacy Policy.

In accordance with current legislation, the Client is not obliged to provide their personal data and / or assign permission for its use to Credito Victoria. The Client has the right to prohibit the use of their personal information, so the assignment of this information by the Client is totally voluntary. If the Client refuses to provide their personal data for Credito Victoriato process them, Credito Victoria reserves the right not to offer its services to this Client. By confirming your consent to the use of personal information, the Client automatically agrees to accept all the Conditions listed on this page.


Immediately after the Customer submits their application for a microcredit, Credito Victoria will process and send this personal information to one or more of the Partners that collaborate with Credito Victoria. By sending the request through Credito Victoria, the Client accepts all the principles of this Policy, thus allowing Credito Victoria or its Partners to communicate with the Customer using the email address and the telephone number to process the request. and offer their services, in the most appropriate manner for the Client. The Credito Victoria Members reserve the right to verify and evaluate the financial situation of the Client with the participation of third parties. Credito Victoria does not offer any type of financial services on its own.


The information on the Credito Victoria website is for informational purposes only and is not intended to recommend the use of specific services / products among those offered on this Website. Credito Victoria is not responsible for the Customer’s decision, taken as a result of reading the information provided on this Website.


The information we collect


Credito Victoria collects the personal information of the users of the Website by processing the requests of potential and real customers. The contact and financial information that is processed by Credito Victoria is used to provide the information services described above.
The technical data of the users’ computers, as well as the software, are automatically collected and processed by Credito Victoria, and can be transferred to third parties for analysis.
These data include: the IP address, the type of browser, the domain name, the hours of access and the addresses of the web pages through which the user arrives at the Credito Victoria website. The information mentioned above is used to improve the quality of our services and generate statistics on the use of the Credito Victoria website.

Age Restrictions


Credito Victoria customers can only be over 21 years. Minors can not benefit from our services and therefore are not authorized to send us their personal data.

Communication


At any time the Customer may request the deletion of their personal data from the Credito Victoria database. The Client can do so by sending the request to the email address dpo@creditovictoria.com or using the contact form on the Credito Victoria website. The Client always has the right to access and manage the information provided to Credito Victoria. If the client wants to exercise this right, it is sufficient to request it by writing to info@creditovictoria.com